Our Councillors

Warwickshire County Council currently has 57 councillors who are elected every four years. Elections were held on 4 May 2017 and you can find more information about the elections here and see the results of the May elections here.

You can also view the Warwickshire Map which details the divisions and has photos of the members.


The current political composition of the Council is 36 Conservative members, 10 Labour members, 7 Liberal Democrat members, 2 Green Party members and 2 Independents. The leaders of the political groups are Councillor Izzi Seccombe (Conservative), Councillor Richard Chattaway (Labour), Councillor Jerry Roodhouse (Liberal Democrat) and Councillor Jonathan Chilvers (Green Party).

The Council makes its decisions via a Cabinet of 9 members.

Find Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
  View By Party  View By Division

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Division: Leamington Willes
Labour (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Shipston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hartshill & Mancetter
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-Nov-1994
Division: Leamington North
Liberal Democrat (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bidford & Welford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Admirals & Cawston
Conservative (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Budbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Alcester
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bedworth Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Brunswick
Green (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Nuneaton East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth St. John's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Lapworth & West Kenilworth
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Southam, Stockton & Napton
Conservative (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hillmorton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Camp Hill
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Clarendon
Liberal Democrat (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Atherstone
Labour (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Whitnash
Whitnash Residents Association (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stratford West
Liberal Democrat (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Milverton
Liberal Democrat (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Galley Common
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arbury
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth North
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Coleshill South & Arley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Warwick West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arden
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kingsbury
Conservative (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bilton & Hillside
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Weddington
Green (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stratford North
Independent (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 13-Aug-2015
Division: Bulkington & Whitestone
Conservative (logo)

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Nuneaton Abbey
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: New Bilton & Overslade
Labour (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wellesbourne
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Polesworth
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stockingford
Labour (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Cubbington & Leek Wootton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Coleshill North & Water Orton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Studley
Liberal Democrat (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Dunsmore & Leam Valley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Stratford South
Liberal Democrat (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Eastlands
Liberal Democrat (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Attleborough
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Stour and the Vale
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth Park Hill
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Brownsover & Coton Park
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Feldon
Conservative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Earl Craven
Conservative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Fosse
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Benn
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Kineton & Red Horse
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Baddesley & Dordon
Conservative (logo)