Our Councillors

Warwickshire County Council currently has 57 councillors who are elected every four years. Elections were held on 4 May 2017 and you can find more information about the elections here and see the results of the May elections here.

You can also view the Warwickshire Map which details the divisions and has photos of the members.


The current political composition of the Council is 35 Conservative members, 10 Labour members, 8 Liberal Democrat members, 2 Green Party members and 2 Independents. The leaders of the political groups are Councillor Izzi Seccombe (Conservative), Councillor Richard Chattaway (Labour), Councillor Jerry Roodhouse (Liberal Democrat) and Councillor Jonathan Chilvers (Green Party).

The Council makes its decisions via a Cabinet of 9 members.

Find Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically    View By Division

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Shipston
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hartshill & Mancetter
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bidford & Welford
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Admirals & Cawston
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Budbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Alcester
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Nuneaton East
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth St. John's
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Lapworth & West Kenilworth
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Southam, Stockton & Napton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hillmorton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Galley Common
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arbury
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth North
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Coleshill South & Arley
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arden
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kingsbury
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bilton & Hillside
Elected on:
Thu 13-Aug-2015
Division: Bulkington & Whitestone
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wellesbourne
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Cubbington & Leek Wootton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Coleshill North & Water Orton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Dunsmore & Leam Valley
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Stour and the Vale
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth Park Hill
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Brownsover & Coton Park
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Feldon
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Earl Craven
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Fosse
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Kineton & Red Horse
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Baddesley & Dordon

Green

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Brunswick
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Weddington

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Attleborough

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Division: Leamington Willes
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bedworth Central
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Camp Hill
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Atherstone
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Warwick West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Nuneaton Abbey
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: New Bilton & Overslade
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Polesworth
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stockingford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Benn

Liberal Democrat

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-Nov-1994
Division: Leamington North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Clarendon
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stratford West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Milverton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Studley
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Stratford South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Eastlands
Elected on:
Thu 29-Nov-2018
Division: Stratford North

Whitnash Residents Association

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Whitnash