Our Councillors

Warwickshire County Council currently has 57 councillors who are elected every four years. Elections were held on 4 May 2017 and you can find more information about the elections here and see the results of the May elections here.

You can also view the Warwickshire Map which details the divisions and has photos of the members.


The current political composition of the Council is 35 Conservative members, 10 Labour members, 8 Liberal Democrat members, 2 Green Party members and 2 Independents. The leaders of the political groups are Councillor Izzi Seccombe (Conservative), Councillor Richard Chattaway (Labour), Councillor Jerry Roodhouse (Liberal Democrat) and Councillor Jonathan Chilvers (Green Party).

The Council makes its decisions via a Cabinet of 9 members.

Find Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Admirals & Cawston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Admirals & Cawston
Conservative (logo)

Alcester

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Alcester
Conservative (logo)

Arbury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arbury
Conservative (logo)

Arden

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arden
Conservative (logo)

Atherstone

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Atherstone
Labour (logo)

Attleborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Attleborough
Independent (logo)

Baddesley & Dordon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Baddesley & Dordon
Conservative (logo)

Bedworth Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bedworth Central
Labour (logo)

Bedworth East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth East
Conservative (logo)

Bedworth North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth North
Conservative (logo)

Bedworth West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bedworth West
Conservative (logo)

Benn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Benn
Labour (logo)

Bidford & Welford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bidford & Welford
Conservative (logo)

Bilton & Hillside

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bilton & Hillside
Conservative (logo)

Brownsover & Coton Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Brownsover & Coton Park
Conservative (logo)

Budbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Budbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook
Conservative (logo)

Bulkington & Whitestone

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 13-Aug-2015
Division: Bulkington & Whitestone
Conservative (logo)

Camp Hill

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Camp Hill
Labour (logo)

Coleshill North & Water Orton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Coleshill North & Water Orton
Conservative (logo)

Coleshill South & Arley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Coleshill South & Arley
Conservative (logo)

Cubbington & Leek Wootton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Cubbington & Leek Wootton
Conservative (logo)

Dunsmore & Leam Valley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Dunsmore & Leam Valley
Conservative (logo)

Earl Craven

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Earl Craven
Conservative (logo)

Eastlands

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Eastlands
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Feldon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Feldon
Conservative (logo)

Fosse

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Fosse
Conservative (logo)

Galley Common

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Galley Common
Conservative (logo)

Hartshill & Mancetter

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hartshill & Mancetter
Conservative (logo)

Hillmorton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hillmorton
Conservative (logo)

Kenilworth Park Hill

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth Park Hill
Conservative (logo)

Kenilworth St. John's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Kenilworth St. John's
Conservative (logo)

Kineton & Red Horse

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Kineton & Red Horse
Conservative (logo)

Kingsbury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kingsbury
Conservative (logo)

Lapworth & West Kenilworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Lapworth & West Kenilworth
Conservative (logo)

Leamington Brunswick

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Brunswick
Green (logo)

Leamington Clarendon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Clarendon
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Leamington Milverton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Leamington Milverton
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Leamington North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-Nov-1994
Division: Leamington North
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Leamington Willes

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Division: Leamington Willes
Labour (logo)

New Bilton & Overslade

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: New Bilton & Overslade
Labour (logo)

Nuneaton Abbey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Nuneaton Abbey
Labour (logo)

Nuneaton East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Nuneaton East
Conservative (logo)

Polesworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Polesworth
Labour (logo)

Shipston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Shipston
Conservative (logo)

Southam, Stockton & Napton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Southam, Stockton & Napton
Conservative (logo)

Stockingford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stockingford
Labour (logo)

Stour and the Vale

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Stour and the Vale
Conservative (logo)

Stratford North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 29-Nov-2018
Division: Stratford North
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Stratford South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Stratford South
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Stratford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Stratford West
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Studley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Division: Studley
Liberal Democrat (logo)

Warwick North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick North
Conservative (logo)

Warwick South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warwick South
Conservative (logo)

Warwick West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Warwick West
Labour (logo)

Weddington

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Weddington
Green (logo)

Wellesbourne

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wellesbourne
Conservative (logo)

Whitnash

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Whitnash
Whitnash Residents Association (logo)