Councillor Alan Webb

Councillor Alan Webb
02 May 2013
02 May 2013
Labour
Benn
4 Webb Drive
Brownsover
Rugby
Warwickshire
CV23 0UP
01788 573168
07798 908972

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BrownsoverThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017
Benn Thu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Regulatory Committee Member21 May 201429 July 2019
Appointments Sub-Committee Member19 May 201529 July 2019
Pension Fund Investment Sub-Committee Member19 May 201529 July 2019
Staff & Pensions Committee Vice-Chair23 May 201729 July 2019
Adult Social Care & Health Overview & Scrutiny Committee Chair17 May 201622 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
06 May 201306 May 2013 View
05 May 201708 May 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet12 September 2013Non-Pecuniary View
Audit & Standards Committee12 February 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet24 July 2018Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.