Councillor Alan Cockburn

Councillor Alan Cockburn
07 June 2001
07 June 2001
Conservative
Kenilworth St. John's
Fernhill Farm
Rouncil Lane
Kenilworth
Warwickshire
CV8 1NN
01926 485120

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 Jun 2001  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 Jun 2001

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth St. John'sThu 7 Jun 2001

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Cabinet Member21 May 201316 June 2017
Warwickshire Local Pension Board Member19 May 201523 May 2017
Previous Portfolio Holder - Finance & Property (May 2016 - May 2017) Member17 May 201622 May 2017
Previous Deputy Leader (May 2013 - May 2016) Member22 May 201316 May 2016
County Council Member15 May 201220 May 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
06 July 201206 July 2012 View
03 June 201303 June 2013 View
07 May 201708 May 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet22 April 2010Personal View
County Council18 May 2010Personal & Prejudicial View
Cabinet18 November 2010Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.