Councillor Martin Heatley (deceased)

Councillor Martin Heatley (deceased)
06 May 1993
06 May 1993
Conservative
Nuneaton Whitestone

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 1 Jul 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 5 May 2008

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Nuneaton WhitestoneMon 5 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Adult Social Care & Health Overview & Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201426 June 2015
County Council Vice-Chair of the Council22 May 201319 May 2015
Regulatory Committee Member21 May 201319 May 2014
Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chair21 May 201319 May 2014
County Council Member15 May 201220 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
04 August 201004 August 2010 View
15 May 201215 May 2012 View
25 September 201225 September 2012 View
06 May 201306 May 2013 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
County Council13 September 2011Personal View
County Council21 February 2012Personal View
Cabinet24 May 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
Regulatory Committee04 June 2013Non-Pecuniary View
Regulatory Committee16 July 2013Pecuniary View
Regulatory Committee10 December 2013Non-Pecuniary View
Adult Social Care & Health Overview & Scrutiny Committee04 June 2014Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.