Councillor Ian Smith

Councillor Ian Smith
01 May 2005
01 May 2005

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Sun 1 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009 Did not stand for re-election in June 2009

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeSun 1 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CaldecottSun 1 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Regulatory Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Rugby Area Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Pool of Members for Disciplinary Appeals Sub-Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Pool of Members for Disciplinary Appeals Sub-Committee Member05 May 200831 May 2009
County Council Member05 May 200831 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Regulatory Committee01 April 2008Personal - None needed View
Rugby Area Committee31 July 2008Personal View
Regulatory Committee20 January 2009Personal - None needed View
Regulatory Committee17 February 2009Personal - None needed View
Regulatory Committee17 March 2009Personal - None needed View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.