Councillor Barry Longden

Councillor Barry Longden
06 May 1993
06 May 1993

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1993 Mon 8 Jun 2009 Did not stand for re-election in June 2009

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1993 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Arbury and StockingfordThu 6 May 1993 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Regulatory Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Pool of Members for Disciplinary Appeals Sub-Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Nuneaton & Bedworth Area Committee Chair01 June 200908 June 2009
Pool of Members for Review Panels Under the Social Services Statutory Complaints Procedure Member01 June 200908 June 2009
Regulatory Committee Member05 May 200831 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Regulatory Committee22 July 2008Personal - None needed View
Nuneaton and Bedworth Area Committee23 July 2008Personal View
Regulatory Committee07 October 2008None needed View
Nuneaton and Bedworth Area Committee14 January 2009Personal View
Nuneaton and Bedworth Area Committee18 March 2009Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.