Councillor Kanwardeep Singh

Councillor Kanwardeep Singh
05 May 2005
05 May 2005

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009 Did not stand for re-election in June 2009

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
PoplarThu 5 May 2005 Mon 8 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Nuneaton & Bedworth Area Committee Member01 June 200908 June 2009
County Council Member05 May 200831 May 2009
Nuneaton and Bedworth Area Committee Member05 May 200831 May 2009
Children, Young People and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member05 May 200831 May 2009
Children, Young People and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member15 May 200713 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.