Councillor Helen Walton

Councillor Helen  Walton
04 June 2009
04 June 2009
Conservative
Brownsover

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Tue 7 May 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 8 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
County Council Member15 May 201220 May 2013
Audit & Standards Committee Member15 May 201220 May 2013
Rugby Area Committee Vice-Chair15 May 201216 May 2012
County Council Member17 May 201114 May 2012
Rugby Area Committee Vice-Chair17 May 201114 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
14 January 201014 January 2010 View
07 February 201207 February 2012 View
06 September 201206 September 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Communities Overview & Scrutiny Committee09 February 2012Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.