Councillor Mike Gittus

Councillor Mike Gittus
04 June 2009
04 June 2009

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Mon 8 May 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 8 Jun 2009 Mon 8 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AlcesterMon 8 Jun 2009 Mon 8 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
County Council Member22 May 201308 May 2017
Communities Overview & Scrutiny Committee Member21 May 201408 May 2017
Regulatory Committee Member19 May 201508 May 2017
Appointments Sub-Committee Member19 May 201508 May 2017
Warwickshire Police and Crime Panel Member17 May 201608 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
17 August 201017 August 2010 View
10 July 201210 July 2012 View
06 May 201306 May 2013 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Communities Overview & Scrutiny Committee09 February 2012Personal View
County Council27 March 2012Personal View
Cabinet17 October 2013Pecuniary View
Cabinet16 April 2015Non-Pecuniary View
County Council19 May 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Adult Social Care & Health Overview & Scrutiny Committee15 July 2015Pecuniary View
County Council21 July 2015Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.