Councillor Martin Barry

Councillor Martin  Barry
08 June 2009
08 June 2009

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 8 Jun 2009 Fri 19 Mar 2010 Resigned from the Council

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratMon 8 Jun 2009 Fri 19 Mar 2010

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
StudleyMon 8 Jun 2009 Fri 19 Mar 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Corporate Services & Community Safety Overview & Scrutiny Committee Member23 June 200922 June 2010
Stratford-on-Avon Area Committee Member23 June 200917 May 2010
County Council Member01 June 200917 May 2010
County Council Member04 June 200901 January 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.