Councillor Phillip Morris-Jones

Councillor Phillip Morris-Jones
04 May 1989
04 May 1989

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1989 Mon 8 May 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 1989 Mon 8 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
FosseThu 4 May 1989 Mon 8 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Warwickshire Police and Crime Panel Member22 May 201308 May 2017
County Council Member22 May 201308 May 2017
Appointments Sub-Committee Member19 May 201508 May 2017
Resources and Fire & Rescue Overview and Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chair24 September 201508 May 2017
Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member21 May 201324 September 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
04 August 201004 August 2010 View
26 September 201226 September 2012 View
17 May 201317 May 2013 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Rugby Area Committee31 July 2008Personal View
Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee11 December 2013Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.