Cabinet

17 May 2005 - 08 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor John Burton Member 17/05/2005 - 12/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Alan Cockburn Member 17/05/2005 - 08/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Alan Farnell Chairman 17/05/2005 - 20/05/2013 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Peter Fowler Member 17/05/2005 - 17/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Colin Hayfield Member 17/05/2005 - 08/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Richard Hobbs Member 17/05/2005 - 20/05/2013 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Chris Saint Member 17/05/2005 - 17/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Izzi Seccombe Member 17/05/2005 - 08/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Bob Stevens Member 17/05/2005 - 18/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Other Information