Rugby Area Committee

15 May 2007 - 12 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Thomas Cavanagh Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Councillor Gordon Collett Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 0%
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard Dodd Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Douglas Hodkinson Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Katherine King Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jerry Roodhouse Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Smith Vice-Chair 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 0%
Conservative
Councillor Heather Timms Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 0%
Conservative
Councillor John Vereker C.B.E., D.L. Chair 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor John Wells Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008 100%

Other Information