Adult & Community Services Overview & Scrutiny Committee

THIS COMMITTEE WAS DISBANDED ON 2 JULY 2010. (Original remit - To review and or scrutinise the provision of public services in Warwickshire relating to adult social care services, leisure and cultural services including libraries, heritage and community education, tourism and countryside leisure)
18 May 2010 - 02 July 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
16 June 201010:0012:30Committee Room 2, Warwickshire County CouncilScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Jeff Clarke Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Jose Compton Conservative Spokesperson 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard Dodd Liberal Democrat Spokesperson 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Bob Hicks Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mike Gittus Member 23/06/2009 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Barry Longden Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Tilly May Vice-Chair & Conservative Spokesperson 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Kate Rolfe Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Sid Tooth Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Claire Watson Member 18/05/2010 - 02/07/2010 No meetings since joining

Other Information