Rugby Area Committee

Area Committees have a particular role to comment on how policy developments may affect their areas and to promote the well-being of their area through local community strategies.
17 May 2011 - 14 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
07 July 201118:3019:10Rugby Borough Council OfficesScheduled
06 October 201118:3019:25Rugby Borough Council OfficesScheduled
05 January 201218:3018:55Rugby Borough Council OfficesScheduled
05 April 201218:3018:50Rugby Borough Council OfficesScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Butlin Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 67%
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard Dodd Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 67%
Conservative
Councillor Robin Hazelton Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Phillip Morris-Jones Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 67%
Conservative
Councillor Carolyn Robbins Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 100%
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jerry Roodhouse Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Heather Timms Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 67%
Conservative
Councillor John Vereker C.B.E., D.L. Chair 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Helen Walton Vice-Chair 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 33%
Conservative
Councillor Claire Watson Member 17/05/2011 - 14/05/2012 100%

Other Information

Contacts

TitleTypeDetailsNotes
Ann MawdsleyContact Email Addressannmawdsley@warwickshire.gov.ukAnn Mawdsley is the Senior Democratic Services Officer for Rugby Area Committee.